Skip to content

156 Franklin StreetSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1962
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2010

Property Information

Block206
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,900
31%
Improvement Value:$121,800
69%
Total Assessment$176,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,231+3.1%
2024$7,013+5.3%
2023$6,662+0.9%
2022$6,602+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004516-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 8395, Page 298Recorded12/11/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 6020, Page 22

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6020, Page 22NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/25/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962