Skip to content

1069 Luhmann TerraceSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2017

Property Information

Block210
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,856
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,700
25%
Improvement Value:$288,600
75%
Total Assessment$382,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,644+3.1%
2024$15,173+5.3%
2023$14,413+0.9%
2022$14,283+111.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 9226, Page 970Recorded8/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 9163, Page 87Recorded12/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017541-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038195-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$387,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7051, Page 89Recorded5/9/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961