Skip to content

706 Hudson AvenueSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 1998

Property Information

Block74
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF&POOL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,692
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
48%
Improvement Value:$95,400
52%
Total Assessment$183,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,505+3.1%
2024$7,279+5.3%
2023$6,914+0.9%
2022$6,852+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-039794-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001842-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5309, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910