Skip to content

211 Centre AvenueSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2025

Property Information

Block85
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,363
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,400
56%
Improvement Value:$56,300
44%
Total Assessment$126,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,185+3.1%
2024$5,029+5.3%
2023$4,777+0.9%
2022$4,734+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,363DeedBook 9896, Page 978Recorded4/30/2025

Foreclosure Case F-011515-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,363DeedBook 9214, Page 835Recorded6/30/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947