Skip to content

11 Raydol AvenueSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2016

Property Information

Block92
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,900
54%
Improvement Value:$74,800
46%
Total Assessment$163,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,744+3.1%
2024$6,541+5.3%
2023$6,213+0.9%
2022$6,157+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 9160, Page 964NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001527-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026985-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940