Skip to content

1916 Kerrigan AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2003

Property Information

Block104
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,336
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$249,700
43%
Improvement Value:$327,700
57%
Total Assessment$577,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,027-28.8%
2024$12,682+4.3%
2023$12,158+1.2%
2022$12,016+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040468-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 6045, Page 197Recorded9/13/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 6045, Page 197

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
DeedBook 5552, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913