Skip to content

1917 Summit AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2015

Property Information

Block104
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,250
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$223,300
40%
Improvement Value:$338,900
60%
Total Assessment$562,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,795+2.2%
2024$8,608+4.3%
2023$8,252+1.2%
2022$8,156+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 9068, Page 397Recorded10/8/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 8982, Page 652Recorded7/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-048527-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$374,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 7713, Page 303NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded10/29/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903