Skip to content

709 22nd StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2016

Property Information

Block116
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,930
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$273,100
39%
Improvement Value:$429,100
61%
Total Assessment$702,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,703-6.4%
2024$13,577+4.1%
2023$13,042+1.2%
2022$12,894+32.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015393-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,930DeedBook 7098, Page 66Recorded7/30/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907