Skip to content

303 New York AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2023

Property Information

Block12
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-3UG-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,760
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
38%
Improvement Value:$446,400
62%
Total Assessment$723,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,315-12.9%
2024$12,987-4.2%
2023$13,557+10.2%
2022$12,304+15.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 9770, Page 264NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/11/2023

Foreclosure Case F-010179-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-009228-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920