Skip to content

705 24th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2023

Property Information

Block130
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$273,700
49%
Improvement Value:$285,500
51%
Total Assessment$559,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,123-22.9%
2024$13,123+41.4%
2023$9,283+1.2%
2022$9,177+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 9733, Page 839Recorded3/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000
DeedBook 9733, Page 839

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 9086, Page 998NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042819-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 7573, Page 136NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded6/6/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 7098, Page 157Recorded7/30/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4973, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963