Skip to content

708 29th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1873

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2024

Property Information

Block162
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,745
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$267,800
36%
Improvement Value:$467,500
64%
Total Assessment$735,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,031+25.2%
2024$8,809+4.3%
2023$8,444+1.2%
2022$8,346+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022578-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 7505, Page 156Recorded3/24/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1873