Skip to content

401 Bergenline Ave(Unit C0005)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2016

Property Information

Block16
Lot1
QualifierC0005
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class39
Description2BR/1BA PS #11
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage748
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$141,100
42%
Improvement Value:$192,100
58%
Total Assessment$333,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,845-13.6%
2024$6,765+4.1%
2023$6,499+1.2%
2022$6,425+2.8%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft748DeedBook 9178, Page 750NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft748DeedBook 9125, Page 789NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft748DeedBook 8101, Page 53NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/18/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006