Skip to content

722 31st StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2019

Property Information

Block171
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H/2FGX-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,123
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$410,000
46%
Improvement Value:$490,900
54%
Total Assessment$900,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,093+18.7%
2024$11,874+4.3%
2023$11,382+1.2%
2022$11,250+2.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023594-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700