Skip to content

718 31st StUnion City, NJ 07087

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$2,840,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2018

Property Information

Block171
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionVACANT LAND
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,300
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$307,500
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$307,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,544-5.1%
2024$5,843+4.1%
2023$5,613+1.2%
2022$5,549+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006543-21

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial

Also covered by this case

3 parcels

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$2,840,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,300DeedBook 9357, Page 567Recorded11/14/2018

Also conveyed in this deed

3 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
DeedBook 8946, Page 492

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 7287, Page 126NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/20/2004