Skip to content

733 32nd StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1890
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2017

Property Information

Block174
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2F-C-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,421
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,000
44%
Improvement Value:$384,300
56%
Total Assessment$684,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,944-26.0%
2024$16,145+4.1%
2023$15,509+6.2%
2022$14,602+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,421DeedBook 9218, Page 148NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded7/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023518-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$549,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,421DeedBook 7892, Page 268Recorded5/16/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000
DeedBook 4431, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890