Skip to content

1816 Palisade AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1906
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2009

Property Information

Block176
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4B-C-7U-H
Dwellings7
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,468
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$480,000
27%
Improvement Value:$1,289,400
73%
Total Assessment$1,769,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$30,882+15.8%
2024$26,677+4.1%
2023$25,626+1.2%
2022$25,334+4.3%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035125-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906