Skip to content

1502 Palisade AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2023

Property Information

Block181
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,690
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$375,500
56%
Improvement Value:$291,400
44%
Total Assessment$666,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,323-8.5%
2024$11,280+4.3%
2023$10,813+1.2%
2022$10,687+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,690DeedBook 9772, Page 772Recorded9/21/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005375-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-050626-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-057687-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,690DeedBook 7236, Page 80NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/6/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$139,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,690DeedBook 6050, Page 282NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/24/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898