Skip to content

292 Mountain Rd FrontUnion City, NJ 07087

Last Sale Price
$606,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2023

Property Information

Block185
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2F-3U-H-G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$595,800
94%
Improvement Value:$35,000
6%
Total Assessment$630,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,184-37.8%
2024$17,990+4.1%
2023$17,281+5.0%
2022$16,453-1.0%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$606,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9757, Page 925NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded7/11/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$3,650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8655, Page 657NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/25/2009