Skip to content

588 32nd StUnion City, NJ 07087

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2021

Property Information

Block204
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-F-C-H
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,800
59%
Improvement Value:$102,200
41%
Total Assessment$251,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,382-45.9%
2024$8,103+4.1%
2023$7,784+1.2%
2022$7,695-15.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$500,000
DeedBook 9629, Page 81Recorded1/10/2022

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-000400-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5391, Page 187