Skip to content

3511 New York AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2016

Property Information

Block209
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-2U-H-AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,080
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,900
40%
Improvement Value:$305,300
60%
Total Assessment$506,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,100-3.0%
2024$9,379+4.1%
2023$9,010+1.2%
2022$8,907+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 8958, Page 172Recorded2/21/2014

Foreclosure Case F-020130-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 5763, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5684, Page 137

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5524, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906