Skip to content

308 35th St/ 308a 35th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1910
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$498,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2015

Property Information

Block210
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2F-C-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,730
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$625,000
51%
Improvement Value:$600,900
49%
Total Assessment$1,225,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,396-7.2%
2024$23,064+4.1%
2023$22,155+1.2%
2022$21,903+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$498,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,730DeedBook 9023, Page 732NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-065017-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,730DeedBook 7827, Page 157Recorded2/27/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 4718, Page 108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910