Skip to content

401-03 35th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1910
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2012

Property Information

Block205
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3F-C-7U-NH-2UG
Dwellings7
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,856
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$420,000
33%
Improvement Value:$864,200
67%
Total Assessment$1,284,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,414+10.0%
2024$20,373+4.1%
2023$19,570+1.2%
2022$19,348+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,856DeedBook 8893, Page 876NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/12/2013

Foreclosure Case F-005453-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,856DeedBook 7818, Page 198Recorded2/15/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,856DeedBook 7404, Page 247Recorded11/24/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910