Skip to content

1115 Summit AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1920
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2013

Property Information

Block56
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4B-C-6U-H
Dwellings6
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,350
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$360,000
27%
Improvement Value:$969,200
73%
Total Assessment$1,329,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,261+9.1%
2024$21,311+4.1%
2023$20,471+1.2%
2022$20,238+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 8894, Page 46

Foreclosure Case F-011394-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 6064, Page 174

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6064, Page 174Recorded10/11/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920