Skip to content

3519 Park Ave(Unit C0012)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2009

Property Information

Block212
Lot47
QualifierC0012
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2BR/2BA PK#7
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage1,049
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
30%
Improvement Value:$349,900
70%
Total Assessment$499,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,690-27.0%
2024$10,538+4.3%
2023$10,102+1.2%
2022$9,984+2.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,049DeedBook 8701, Page 70NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded11/27/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,049DeedBook 8121, Page 96NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/5/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft15,300DeedBook 8001, Page 62NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/14/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 7191, Page 51