Skip to content

404 36th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2009

Property Information

Block214
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2B-C-H
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,500
47%
Improvement Value:$155,100
53%
Total Assessment$292,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,106-30.1%
2024$7,304+4.1%
2023$7,016+1.2%
2022$6,936+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8655, Page 774Recorded3/26/2009

Foreclosure Case F-007245-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1