Skip to content

3605 New York AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2013

Property Information

Block214
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2F-2C-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$464,000
59%
Improvement Value:$327,200
41%
Total Assessment$791,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,810-5.5%
2024$14,607+4.1%
2023$14,032+1.2%
2022$13,872-6.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8918, Page 775Recorded7/8/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8887, Page 560NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/4/2013

Foreclosure Case F-002824-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment