Skip to content

148 36th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1893

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2014

Property Information

Block217
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-3U-H-UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,360
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$323,900
37%
Improvement Value:$556,800
63%
Total Assessment$880,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,783-6.3%
2024$14,716+4.3%
2023$14,107+1.2%
2022$13,942+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,360DeedBook 8964, Page 158Recorded3/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-039782-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893