Skip to content

140 36th St(Unit C0202)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2018

Property Information

Block217
Lot3
QualifierC0202
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2BR/
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,200
30%
Improvement Value:$431,500
70%
Total Assessment$618,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,598-26.9%
2024$13,135+4.3%
2023$12,592+521.8%
2022$2,025+2.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9365, Page 201NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9043, Page 703NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/10/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015