Skip to content

3607 Park Ave(Block 217 Lot 24)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2006

Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2006

Property Information

Block217
Lot24

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2007$4,485-36.6%
2006$7,075+2.7%
2005$6,891+0.0%
2004$6,891-4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-018032-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034841-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 7820, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 5996, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5430, Page 298