Skip to content

3610 Hudson AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Last Sale Price
$910,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2024

Property Information

Block217
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H-AG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,460
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
38%
Improvement Value:$453,800
62%
Total Assessment$730,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,604-20.6%
2024$14,607+4.1%
2023$14,032+1.2%
2022$13,872+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$910,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,460DeedBook 9834, Page 913Recorded7/18/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004082-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700