Skip to content

136 36th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1893

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$552,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2025

Property Information

Block217
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,561
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
31%
Improvement Value:$616,000
69%
Total Assessment$892,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,976-4.9%
2024$14,694+4.3%
2023$14,086+1.2%
2022$13,921+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$552,000
Sq Ft3,561DeedBook 9933, Page 33Recorded9/26/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,689DeedBook 9263, Page 267Recorded12/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$342,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,689DeedBook 9136, Page 38NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028866-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030059-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,689DeedBook 7669, Page 333Recorded9/19/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5703, Page 108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893