Skip to content

721-23 6th St(Unit C0012)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$181,818
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2024

Property Information

Block21
Lot1
QualifierC0012
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class39
Description2BR
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage963
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
35%
Improvement Value:$215,500
65%
Total Assessment$329,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,821+7.4%
2024$5,420+4.1%
2023$5,206+1.2%
2022$5,147+2.8%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$181,818

From:

To:

Sq Ft963DeedBook 9802, Page 135NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded2/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft963DeedBook 8032, Page 151NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/23/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$1,575,000
DeedBook 7312, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001