Skip to content

204 39th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$355,350
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2006

Property Information

Block232
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,438
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$238,200
47%
Improvement Value:$263,300
53%
Total Assessment$501,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,845+7.2%
2024$7,317+4.3%
2023$7,014+1.2%
2022$6,933+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006721-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,438DeedBook 8038, Page 344Recorded10/31/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898