Skip to content

521 6th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1883
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$79,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 1992

Property Information

Block23
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
48%
Improvement Value:$300,100
52%
Total Assessment$576,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,022-21.9%
2024$11,547+4.3%
2023$11,069+1.2%
2022$10,940+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014083-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,500
DeedBook 4566, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1883