Skip to content

4110 New York AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1910
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1,425,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2017

Property Information

Block241
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-3U-/2F-4U
Dwellings7
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,700
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$455,000
56%
Improvement Value:$351,400
44%
Total Assessment$806,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,956+56.9%
2024$13,358+4.3%
2023$12,805+1.2%
2022$12,656+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,700DeedBook 9232, Page 181Recorded8/24/2017

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,588DeedBook 8948, Page 663NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded12/16/2013

Foreclosure Case F-008169-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,588DeedBook 7683, Page 336Recorded10/3/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6082, Page 312Recorded11/18/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910