Skip to content

4010 New York AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1910
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1,425,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2017

Property Information

Block236
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2B-6U-H
Dwellings6
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,700
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$390,000
34%
Improvement Value:$756,900
66%
Total Assessment$1,146,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,303-3.5%
2024$18,968+4.3%
2023$18,183+1.2%
2022$17,971+2.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,700DeedBook 9232, Page 181NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,700DeedBook 8948, Page 654NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded12/16/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,700DeedBook 7833, Page 40Recorded3/6/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910