Skip to content

412 42nd StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2011

Property Information

Block245
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,798
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
54%
Improvement Value:$235,400
46%
Total Assessment$512,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,260+24.2%
2024$7,457+4.1%
2023$7,163+1.2%
2022$7,082+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,798DeedBook 8828, Page 991Recorded1/13/2012

Foreclosure Case F-032767-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$443,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,798DeedBook 7875, Page 309Recorded4/26/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,798DeedBook 7647, Page 182NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/29/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 6000, Page 255

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5442, Page 221

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898