Skip to content

124 42nd StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Last Sale Price
$124,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2001

Property Information

Block248
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2F-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$258,300
54%
Improvement Value:$221,700
46%
Total Assessment$480,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,503-7.8%
2024$8,142+4.1%
2023$7,821+1.2%
2022$7,732+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031006-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 5870, Page 187

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700