Skip to content

419 6th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1883

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2019

Property Information

Block24
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,881
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
52%
Improvement Value:$259,500
48%
Total Assessment$536,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,711-6.3%
2024$10,363+4.1%
2023$9,955+1.2%
2022$9,842+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$359,807

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,881DeedBook 9335, Page 654Recorded8/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023192-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$403,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,881DeedBook 8147, Page 340Recorded3/7/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,881DeedBook 7514, Page 75Recorded4/4/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 5285, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1883