Skip to content

213 44th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2018

Property Information

Block252
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,173
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$243,500
50%
Improvement Value:$247,300
50%
Total Assessment$490,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,878-1.0%
2024$8,972+4.1%
2023$8,618+1.2%
2022$8,520+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,173DeedBook 9210, Page 30NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/19/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,173DeedBook 9033, Page 885Recorded4/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-006403-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,173DeedBook 7447, Page 151NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded1/24/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,173DeedBook 7025, Page 88Recorded3/8/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5710, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890