Skip to content

517 44th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2022

Property Information

Block254
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,968
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$262,100
44%
Improvement Value:$335,800
56%
Total Assessment$597,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,352-23.6%
2024$12,245+4.3%
2023$11,738+1.2%
2022$11,601+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$155,544

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,968DeedBook 9664, Page 880NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded5/9/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005251-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-005401-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,968DeedBook 8333, Page 140NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/24/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 5351, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910