Skip to content

414 44th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2019

Property Information

Block256
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,232
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
39%
Improvement Value:$432,600
61%
Total Assessment$709,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,838+28.1%
2024$10,025+4.1%
2023$9,630+1.2%
2022$9,521+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 9428, Page 148Recorded8/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 9096, Page 271NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded2/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-051501-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,002DeedBook 7131, Page 31Recorded9/16/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5133, Page 129

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898