Skip to content

204 44th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2011

Property Information

Block258
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,574
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
42%
Improvement Value:$390,100
58%
Total Assessment$666,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,433-11.0%
2024$11,725+4.3%
2023$11,240+1.2%
2022$11,109+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-023176-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-005261-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$348,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,574DeedBook 7203, Page 11260Recorded1/29/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 5282, Page 214

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900