Skip to content

529 48th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2019

Property Information

Block266
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-4U-H-UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,117
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$400,000
42%
Improvement Value:$552,200
58%
Total Assessment$952,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,893-15.2%
2024$17,566+4.3%
2023$16,839+1.2%
2022$16,642+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,117DeedBook 9437, Page 981Recorded9/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016056-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$340,000
DeedBook 5849, Page 265

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900