Skip to content

217 46th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2019

Property Information

Block271
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,398
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$307,500
38%
Improvement Value:$508,300
62%
Total Assessment$815,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,766-9.7%
2024$14,137+4.3%
2023$13,552+1.2%
2022$13,394-1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,398DeedBook 9092, Page 512Recorded1/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008837-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,398DeedBook 8864, Page 64NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded12/22/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 7764, Page 64

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,398DeedBook 6035, Page 322Recorded8/22/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898