Skip to content

4545 BroadwayUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$302,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2014

Property Information

Block274
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,204
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$307,500
43%
Improvement Value:$408,800
57%
Total Assessment$716,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,958+2.6%
2024$12,631+8.1%
2023$11,688+1.2%
2022$11,552+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 9005, Page 988Recorded11/12/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 8922, Page 942Recorded7/26/2013

Foreclosure Case F-035820-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 7121, Page 157Recorded9/2/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 7002, Page 243Recorded1/3/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4968, Page 337

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903