Skip to content

4801 Palisade Ave(Block 280 Lot 1)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2005
Other Exempt
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2006

Property Information

Block280
Lot1

Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2007$3,212+2.8%
2006$3,125+2.7%
2005$3,044+0.0%
2004$3,044-4.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-049668-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046433-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7841, Page 298Recorded3/15/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7830, Page 149Recorded3/2/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7809, Page 240Recorded2/4/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7818, Page 253Recorded2/15/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7379, Page 110Recorded10/13/2004