Skip to content

715 7th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2010

Property Information

Block30
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage842
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,800
64%
Improvement Value:$133,500
36%
Total Assessment$374,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,764-11.9%
2024$7,680+4.1%
2023$7,378+1.2%
2022$7,294+2.8%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft842DeedBook 8744, Page 175NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/26/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft842DeedBook 7838, Page 129Recorded3/10/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$252,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft842DeedBook 7400, Page 215Recorded11/19/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft842DeedBook 7329, Page 37Recorded7/22/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$126,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 6039, Page 231NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/3/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 5140, Page 195

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923