Skip to content

130 18th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2011

Property Information

Block178
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage836
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$280,400
70%
Improvement Value:$118,000
30%
Total Assessment$398,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,223-6.8%
2024$6,679+4.3%
2023$6,403+1.2%
2022$6,328+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007242-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 8805, Page 358Recorded8/9/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 7359, Page 311Recorded9/10/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,500
DeedBook 5817, Page 242

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,000
DeedBook 5490, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880