Skip to content

616 10th St(Unit C0005)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$87,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2020

Property Information

Block46
Lot32
QualifierC0005
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2BR/1BA
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage561
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,900
64%
Improvement Value:$69,200
36%
Total Assessment$191,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,341-13.1%
2024$3,844+4.1%
2023$3,693+5.0%
2022$3,516+2.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft561DeedBook 9525, Page 595Recorded12/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft561DeedBook 8882, Page 341NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/6/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft561DeedBook 8841, Page 37NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/3/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft561DeedBook 8342, Page 321Recorded10/4/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910